Area students graduate from University of Idaho

March 14, 2019 0 By administrator

The following students graduated from the University of Idaho at the end of the fall 2018 semester.

Idaho

Athol

Emmeline Horner, B.S., history; Mikalynn F. Amos, B.S., secondary education; Preston Rhodes; B.S., mechanical engineering.

Bonners Ferry

Celia T. Lopez, B.S., psychology; Glenda A. Novinger, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Kathryn N. Colson, B.A., English; Lauren N. Orr, B.S., journalism.

Cataldo

Sarah G. Gibbs, B.S., microbiology.

Coeur d’Alene

Bryan J. Smidt, M.Ed., educational leadership; Burton B. Kearns, B.S., marketing; Catherine Hodgkins, B.S., elementary education; Chyenne R. Fisher, B.S., architecture; Cody J. Perez, B.S., organizational sciences and psychology; Courteney Clark, B.A., English; Iulian David, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jacquelynn Kapphahn, B.S., organizational sciences; Jake M. Jermyn, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jessica N. Spinazza, B.S., food/nutrition; Jimin Park, B.A., international studies; Justinian D. Pratt, B.S., accounting; Leah Lambert, B.S., biochemistry; Lyle A. Lair, B.A., Spanish and B.S., electrical engineering; Margaret M. Deatherage, B.S., exercise science and health; Maria K. Neighbors, B.S., psychology; Nathan C. Bemis, B.S., civil engineering; Nickolas C. Bonds, B.S., marketing, management and humor resources, operations management and management information systems; Ryan J. Bryson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Sophia K. Dunlap, B.S., food/nutrition; Stephen A. Weeks, B.S., electrical engineering; Stephen V. Horn, B.S., environmental science; Tyler A. Holgate, B.S., secondary education; William M. McCarthy, B.S., mathematics.

Dalton Gardens

Shaun M. Deane, B.S, public relations.

De Smet

Jeremy L. Stivers, B.S., economics.

Hayden

Benjiman Kettle, B.S., accounting; Blake T. Coker, B.F.A., studio art and design; Brittanie A. Brown, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Christopher D. Gibbons, B.S., secondary education; David C. Behrens, B.A., Spanish and B.S., geological science; Emily A. Bassett, B.S., marketing; Jaycee J. Rade, B.S., secondary education; Jonathan E. Madrid, B.Mus, music education; Michael A. Jankovich, B.S., marketing; Tayler J. Pecha, B.S., elementary education.

Kellogg

Zachary D. Dapron, B.S., psychology.

Kingston

Kelsey E. Harden, B.S., management and human resources.

Laclede

Danielle N. Capelli, B.S., secondary education; Tara E. Roberts, M.A., English.

Oldtown

Andrew M. Meyer, B.S., exercise science and health; Whitney C. Kirkby, B.S., psychology.

Pinehurst

Curtis J. Briggs, B.S., wildlife resources.

Post Falls

Amanda K. Quinn, B.S., psychology; Anna M. Wilson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Brandi M. Davis, B.S., marketing; Camden D. Doering, B.S., microbiology; Christina M. Ross, B.S., sociology; Emily A. Seibold, B.S., sociology; George I. May, B.S., microbiology; Griffen Winget, B.S., finance; Jocelyn R. Stadler, B.S., computer science; Joseph M. Maimone, B.S., organizational sciences; Katrina M….

(Excerpt) To read the full article , click here
Image credit: source